Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Knights (@Home) 6:00 pm
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Knights (@Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Knights (@Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
3
The Amazing Race 10:30 am
The Amazing Race
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 4:30 pm
Once again the Crusaders are happy to be able to host D’s Girls and the amazing race in their annual cancer fundraiser. They will be doing activities and challenges in and around the club from 10:30am til 4:30 pm Saturday 3rd of June.Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on…
Women’s XV v Toronto Nomads (@Home) 12:00 pm
Women’s XV v Toronto Nomads (@Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Women's XV v Toronto Nomads (@Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Fab Fours v Grimsby Gentlemen 1:30 pm
Fab Fours v Grimsby Gentlemen @ Grimsby Gentlemen Rugby Club
Jun 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Fab Fours v Grimsby Gentlemen @ Grimsby Gentlemen Rugby Club | Grimsby | Ontario | Canada
Clubhouse and Field Directions: From Hamilton QEW NIAGARA, EXIT at CASABLANCA BLVD GRIMSBY Turn RIGHT on to CASABLANCA Continue on CASABLANCA until you reach the end, approximately 1.2km (MAIN STREET WEST) Turn LEFT Continue on Main Street West for approximately 600m, Turn RIGHT on to Wolverton Rd. (Mountain Access) Continue on Wolverton Road for approximately 1km…
First & Second XV v Brantford Harlequins 1:30 pm
First & Second XV v Brantford Harlequins @ George Jones Fields
Jun 3 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm
First & Second XV v Brantford Harlequins @ George Jones Fields | Brantford | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Third XV v North Halton 3:00 pm
Third XV v North Halton @ North Halton highlanders @ Gellert Crntre
Jun 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Third XV v North Halton @ North Halton highlanders @ Gellert Crntre | Halton Hills | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
4
5
6
7
8
9
Crusaders U14 Tournament 6:00 pm
Crusaders U14 Tournament @ Crusader Park
Jun 9 @ 6:00 pm
Crusaders U14 Tournament @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Kick Off North Pitch Main Pitch 1900 – 1930 Fergus v Miss Cru v MRA 1945 – 2015 MRA v Fergus Cru v Miss 2030 – 2100 MRA v Miss Cru v Fergus Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to…
10
Crusaders U14 Tournament 8:00 am
Crusaders U14 Tournament @ Crusader Park
Jun 10 @ 8:00 am
Crusaders U14 Tournament @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Fab Fours v Wilmot Warthogs (@ Home) 12:00 pm
Fab Fours v Wilmot Warthogs (@ Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Fab Fours v Wilmot Warthogs (@ Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
First & Second XV v Aurora Barbarians (@ Home) 1:30 pm
First & Second XV v Aurora Barbarians (@ Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 10 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm
First & Second XV v Aurora Barbarians (@ Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Third XV v Etobicoke (@ Home) 3:00 pm
Third XV v Etobicoke (@ Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Third XV v Etobicoke (@ Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
11
Ontario Blues Senior Women 10:30 am
Ontario Blues Senior Women @ Crusader Park
Jun 11 @ 10:30 am – 2:00 pm
Ontario Blues Senior Women @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
12
13
14
15
16
Third XV v Toronto Scottish (@Home) 7:00 pm
Third XV v Toronto Scottish (@Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm
Third XV v Toronto Scottish (@Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
17
Fab Fours v Waterloo County 12:00 pm
Fab Fours v Waterloo County @ Kinsmen Stadium
Jun 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Fab Fours v Waterloo County @ Kinsmen Stadium | Breslau | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Women’s XV v Balmy Beach (@Home) 12:00 pm
Women’s XV v Balmy Beach (@Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
First & Second XV v Stoney Creek Camels 1:30 pm
First & Second XV v Stoney Creek Camels @ Saltfleet high School
Jun 17 @ 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm
First & Second XV v Stoney Creek Camels @ Saltfleet high School | Hamilton | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
18
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Brantford (@Home) 9:00 am
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Brantford (@Home) @ Crusader Park - Main Field
Jun 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
U14 Boys CRU Lancers v Brantford (@Home) @ Crusader Park - Main Field | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
19
20
21
22
Marshall Premiership All Star Game 7:00 pm
Marshall Premiership All Star Game @ Crusaders Park
Jun 22 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Women’s XV v Mississauga Blues 8:00 pm
Women’s XV v Mississauga Blues @ Mississauga Valley
Jun 22 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Women's XV v Mississauga Blues @ Mississauga Valley | Mississauga | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
23
U14 Boys CRU Knights v Lancers (@Home) 6:00 pm
U14 Boys CRU Knights v Lancers (@Home) @ Crusader Park
Jun 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
U14 Boys CRU Knights v Lancers (@Home) @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
24
CRU U14 v MRA 9:00 am
CRU U14 v MRA @ Crusader Park
Jun 24 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
CRU U14 v MRA @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
Championship West: U16 Swords v North Halton @ Home 10:30 am
Championship West: U16 Swords v North Halton @ Home @ Crusader Park
Jun 24 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Championship West: U16 Swords v North Halton @ Home @ Crusader Park | Oakville | Ontario | Canada
 Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
25
26
27
28
29
Women’s XV v Brampton Beavers 8:00 pm
Women’s XV v Brampton Beavers @ Vortex Beaver Dam
Jun 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Women's XV v Brampton Beavers @ Vortex Beaver Dam | Brampton | Ontario | Canada
Share this:Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)Click to share on Twitter (Opens in new window)Click to email this to a friend (Opens in new window)Click to print (Opens in new window)
30